Administration

Father Jim Cruz-Pastor
Sr. Patricia Brito, RJM - Principal
Sr. Mary Cleary, SC - Special Projects
Ms. Silvia D'Arco - 
Assistant Principal, 
Grades 6-8 
Sr. Josefa Marie Curcio,
 CSJB - 
Assistant Principal
Grades PreK-2
Mr. Eugene Scanlon 
Assistant Principal
Grades-3-5

Mr. Christopher D'Armiento - Director of After-School Program


Mrs. Michelle Agovino - Administrative Assistant to the Principal
Mrs. Phyllis Pisacano - Office Manager
Mrs Alison DeJesus - Administrative Assistant to the Principal
Sr. Elaine Hadzima, PBVM - Pre-K 3 School Secretary
Mrs. Gladys Ramos - Assistant/Finance Manager
Mrs. Carmen Hernandez - Data Entry Specialist
Mrs. Tara DiDomenico - School Nurse
Ms. Elaine Nole - Advancement Director
Mrs. Martha Anazagasti - UPK Director
Ms. Judy Higgins - Guidance Counselor


Faculty and Staff

Mrs. Doris Tacinelli -PreK 3 West
Mrs. JoAnne Herrmann - PreK 3 East
Ms. Lauren Kohn - PreK 3 North
(These three classes are located in our Convent)

Mrs. Claire Marino - UPK 4 East
Mrs. Marisa Mileo - Mileo UPK 4 West
Mrs. Tamika Troche - UPK 4 South
Mrs. Angela Manesis - UPK 4 South

Mrs. Jillian Collins - Kindergarten West
Ms. Tina Gioia - Kindergarten East
Mrs. Joey Ann Delgado - Kindergarten North

Mrs. Michele Napoli - 1-101
Ms. Christine Capalbo - 1-103

Mrs. Christine Altschuler - 2-104
Mrs. Lynne Martinez - 2-105
Sr. Ellen Dunne - 2-LL2

Ms. AnnMarie Sanseverino - 3-106
Mrs. Danielle Fragoso - 3-107
Mrs. Kathy Bickart - 3-203

Mrs. Gail Flynn- 4-102 (Bridge)
Mrs. Rosina Lim - 4-204
Ms. Christiana Galella 4-208

Ms. Caitlin Regan - 5-108 (Bridge)
Mrs. Elizabeth MacKay - 5-205
Ms. Amanda DeSalvo - 5-206
Ms. Kristin Ross - 5-207

Ms. Nicole Kinstrey - 6-201 (Bridge)
Ms. Lauren Flynn - 6-202 (Honors)
Mrs. Vanessa Singh - 6-303 (Science)
Ms. Ana Northover -  6-305 (Religion)

Ms. Barbara Barbarite 7-304 (Honors)
Mrs. Diana Robles-Rios - 7-308 (Mathematics)
Mr. David Dennis - 7-309 (ELA)
Ms. Migdalia Tetro - 7-312 (Bridge)

Mr. Anthony Puleo - 8-301 (Honors)
Ms. Patricia Hughes - 8-306 (ELA)
Mr. Patrick Scanlon - 8-307 (Social Studies)
Ms. Noreen Haggerty - 8-311 (Bridge)

Mr. Keith Pascucci-Director of Technology/Teacher Grades 2-8
Mrs. Josephine Casale (Italian)
Mrs. Charmaine Adderley (Art)
Ms. Geraldine Baron (Art)
Ms. Sandra Munoz (Music)
Mr. Patrick Connolly (Music)
Ms. Bridgette Guzman (Physical Education)
Mrs. Margaret Knoesel (Special Reading & Math K-2)
Mrs. Marisa Conte (Special Math 3-5)
Mrs. Wanda Guererro - Middle School Librarian
Sr. Christine Carrigg, RJM - Primary Librarian